Saturday, November 13, 2010

I'm Being Healthy

i've had a really gr8 past few days. after exams.

been spending time talking and just listening to ppl talk.

and basically just lepaking la. feels great.

managed to catch up with Su Yuan as well. missed hanging out and talking with her actually.

i'm also learning to let go of those things that really bugged me last year. trying my best to understand and let go the feelings of being left out and what not.

so yeah, things are going good. :)


and why i'm healthy?

cuz u know, laughter is the best medicine. :) and i'm been taking a lot of medicine then. lol.


Beauty Foo.


hahahahahahhahaha. laughed until i couldn't breathe and thought my lungs were gonna pop. lol.

so gonna miss so many ppl next year. all the ppl leaving actually. i mean, like almost everyone at the party i know i'm going to miss. and for some reason, i realised, i'm kinda "close" to the batch leaving. like done quite a bit of stuffz with most of them. and each one there's smth special about them and smth only they have which i know noone else can replace. their personality la. which is why i know next year, even though we may not have talked much, from those small times we did talk and lepak, i know i'm going to miss them.

ahhh. emo. darn, if only ppl didn't have to leave. :(


but, i guess i should be happy that they're moving on to greater things in their life. can't be selfish and keep them here right? so just gotta be happy for them i guess. :)



the more i think about it. the more and more this year is being an epic year.

I LOVE THIS YEAR. :D

despite the nonsense and the ridiculous bad stuff that has happened, i still love this year.

Maybe it's not my weekend but it's gonna be my year
And I'm so sick of watching while the minutes pass as I go nowhere
And this is my reaction to everything I fear
'Cause I've been going crazy, I don't wanna waste another minute here
All Time Low



i guess, i don't wanna waste another minute being emo. :)

Currently Listening To: Weightless - All Time Low

1 comment:

glo said...

:)

i like your last sentence :)

i'm so not going to think about the people leaving for the moment...

it's hard but i guess it's part of life.. sigh.. oh well..