Wednesday, May 19, 2010

I Classify Myself As Having Class, In A Way

it's kinda amusing.

cuz like u hear all these ppl who are jumping bf and gf. it's like the first person that comes their way, that's the next bf/gf.

to me, that just seems waaaayyyy too despo.



or maybe it's just that i'm too picky. i mean, these girls actually make an effort, but i'm like, nah.

lol. i feel like i'm damn too much.

i'd rather look at it as though i have class. high standards. ;)

well sure i look like a stuck up jerk. but hey! beats being a despo! :D


Currently Listening To: Tear Down The Walls - Hillsong United

2 comments:

Yumey (: said...

LIKE X87236478265478162537846254817623548172634591283746912873469128374621987345218735418237645128375


YOU KNOW I CANNOT STAND SOMEONE RIGHT

Zhen Lim said...

Yup, high standards is better than being desperate!

Everyone seems to be getting into relationships so quickly and I'm just like... right.